2014 results:

2nd place, women 30-39- 50 mile RidgeLine Rampage MTB (3rd plc woman overall)

2nd place, CSM Oredigger Crit

3rd place, Frostbite TT

6th place, CSM Oredigger Lookout Mountain TT

10th place, Cyclocross National Championships, women singlespeed

12th place, Cyclocross National Championships, women 35-39

-First place Female Finisher, RidingGravel AntiEpic 50

***

2013 results -SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

-1st place, Frostbite TT

-1st place, Unit of WY TT

-1st place team, Haystack TTT

-1st place, BCLP TT Series SW1/2/3

-1st place, Xilinx CX, SW3

-1st place, Blue Sky CX, 35+

-2nd place, women A, HRCA MTB race #3

-2nd place, Body Sync Golden CX SW3

-2nd place, Green Mtn Sports CX, SW 35+

-3rd place, Cyclo-X Flatirons SW3

-3rd place, Primalpalooza CX SW3

-3rd place, Zombie CX, SW3

-3rd place, Lookout Mountain Hillclimb

-4th place, Haystack TT

-4th place, Valmont CX SW3

-4th place, Cyclo X-Westminster SW35+

-5th place, CO State Time trial

-5th place, Guanella Pass Hill Climb

-5th place, Turkey Cross women "A"

-6th place, GoPro Mountain Games Vail TT

-7th place, Superior Morgul TT

-7th place, Cafe Velo TT

-7th place, Colorado CX Classic pb Raleigh Bicycles SW3

-12th, Cross of the North CX, SW3

-12th, Zombie Cross (women open)

-14th, CycloX Interlocken (women open)

-15th, Feedback Cup (women open)

-16th, CO State CX 35+

-39th, CO State CX SS

-2nd time, Courage Classic Participant

-First-time Tour de Cure Participant

***

2012 highlights: all events are SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

-1st place, Frostbite TT

-1st place, Lookout Mtn TT

-1st place, Racing for Hope Criterium

-2nd place, Haystack TT

-2nd place, King of the Mountain TT (USPCC)

-3rd place, Tri-Lakes TT

-3rd place, Battle the Bear 1/2 Marathon MTB race, women 30-39

-Pedal the Plains: women's sprint points winner, 2nd plc female, 3rd finisher overall

-Copper Triangle participant -first female finisher! 

-Vail Gran Fondo participant -first female finisher!

-First-time Courage Classic participant


2011 highlights: all events are SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

-1st place overall, Fixed Gear Classic endurance omnium

-1st place, North Boulder Criterium

-1st place, Superior Morgul Classic Criterium

-1st place, Dead Dog stage race

-1st place, ERock twilight criterium

-1st place, DU crit @ City Park

-1st place, Grand Prix of Cycling criterium

-2nd place, LAVRA velo Winter classic omnium 2/5/11

-2nd place, Lookout Mountain hillclimb

-2nd place, Fort Collins Cycling Fest Time trial

-3rd place, 3k pursuit, Alpenrose Velo Challenge

-3rd place, Superior Morgul Classic overall omnium

-3rd place, CU crit @Research Park

-4th place, Superior Morgul Classic Road race

 

2010 highlights: all events are SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

Colorado BAR (Best All-Round Rider) award Recipient, women 1/2 category

Colorado State Time Trial Champion (women pro/1/2)

Colorado State Criterium Champion (women pro/1/2)

Colorado State Points race Champion

-1st place, Niwot crit

-1st place, North Boulder Crit

-1st place GC, Dead Dog Classic stage race (1st RR, 1st crit, 1st TT)

-1st place, BRC crit

-1st place, Tour of Lawrence Circuit race

-1st place, Subaru crit, women open

-1st place, Metro State TT

-1st place, School of Mines Lookout Mtn Hillclimb, women open

-2nd overall, Superior Morgul Classic omnium (women 1/2/3) (2nd sprints, 2nd crit, 7th RR)

-2nd place, Colorado State Road Race championship

-2nd place, Tour of Lawrence Street Sprints

-2nd place, Tour of Lawrence Criterium

-2nd, Alpenrose velo Challenge, 3k Pursuit

-2nd, Colorado State Championship, 3k Pursuit

-3rd place, Steamboat stage race (2nd tt, 2nd circuit, 6th rr, 2nd crit)

-4th, 3k individual pursuit, Elite track national championships

-4th, team pursuit, Elite track national championships

-4th overall, endurance omnium, Fixed Gear Festival

-4th place, School of Mines criterium, women open

-4th, Alpenrose Velo challenge, points

-5th, points race, Elite track national championships

-7th, Cascade Cycling Classic, stage 3 (Mt Bachelor road race) -NRC

 

2009 highlights: all events are SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

NATIONAL CHAMPION, Masters Track Nationals 2k pursuit (women 30-34)

Best All-round Rider (BAR) recipient, 2009 Masters Track Nationals (women 30-34)

-1st place, Colorado State Pursuit Championship (track)

-1st place, Colorado State Sprint Championship (track)

-1st place, Wheels of Thunder Criterium

-1st place, Metro State TT

-1st place, Haystack team time trial

-2nd place, Masters Track Nationals points race (women 30-34)

-2nd place, Masters Track Nationals 500m TT (women 30-34)

-2nd place, Masters Track Nationals sprints (women 30-34)

-2nd place, CU Research Park Criterium, women open

-2nd place, Frostbite TT

-2nd place, CSU oval criterium, women open

-2nd place, Federal Center Crit

-2nd place, Vic's espresso crit, women open

-3rd place, ACA Colorado best all round rider

-3rd place, Bannock Crit

-3rd place, Colorado College criterium

-4th place, Salida Crit

-4th place, Haystack individual time trial

-4th place overall, Dead Dog stage race

-4th place, Colorado State Points championship (track)

-4th place, BRE real estate crit, women open

-5th, Glenwood Springs criterium

-5th place, Salida omnium

 

2008 highlights: all events are SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

-1st place, Salida Omnium overall (TT, RR, Crit)

-1st place, Niwot Criterium

-1st place, HART criterium, Denver CO

-1st place, Haystack indiv TT

-1st place, Haystack team TT

-1st place, Metro State TT @ Bear Creek Lake Park

-1st place, School of Mines Lookout Mtn hillclimb

-1st place, School of Mines Coalminer Crit

-1st place, Winter Park MTB series, uphill time trial (women sport 19-29)

-2nd overall, Colorado BAR (best-allround rider) competition

-2nd place, Tour of Colorado race series overall

-2nd place, Colorado State TT Championship

-2nd place, Federal Center Circuit race

-2nd place overall, KHMTT 7-week TT series

-2nd place, Deer Trail Road race (women open)

-2nd place, DU cycling crit @ City park (women open)

-2nd place, Wheels of Thunder Crit

-3rd place, City Park Crit

-4th place, Ironhorse Classic crit (

-4th place, Bannock criterium, Denver CO

-5th place, Ironhorse Classic TT (women 1/2/3)

-5th place, North Boulder Park Criterium (women 1/2/3)

-6th place, Sea Otter road race

-17th place, GC, Tour of the Gila (women pro 1/2)(NRC)

-17th place, USA Cycling road nationals road race, Irvine CA

 

2007 highlights: all events are SW pro 1/2 unless otherwise indicated:

Colorado state time trial champion 

-1st place, Colorado State Track Championship, 3k pursuit, CoSpgs CO (w open)

-1st place overall, Karen Hornbostel Memorial (7-wk) time trial series

-1st place, Haystack Mountain ITT, Boulder CO

-1st place, Overland Park Grand Prix criterium, Overland Park KS (w1/2/3)

-1st place, Colorado State Games time trial, Colorado Springs, CO

-2nd place, Tri the Creek Triathlon, Denver CO (2/42 a/g; 8/172 o/a)

-2nd place, Oredigger Classic, Lookout Mtn Hillclimb, Golden CO (w open)

-2nd place, Oredigger Classic, Circuit race, Golden CO (w open)

-2nd place, Little Foot Triathlon, Morrison CO (a/g; 5th o/a)

-3rd place, Salida Time trial, Salida CO

-3rd place, Bear Creek Lake park time trial (RM Omnium), Morrison CO

-3rd place, Cliff Drive Classic Circuit race, Kansas City, MO (w1/2/3)

-4th place, IronHorse Classic Criterium, Durango CO

*6th place overall Omnium, IronHorse Bicycle Classic, Durango CO

**5th place overall, Rocky Mountain Omnium

 

2006 highlights:

-1st place, women 1/2/3, Cliff Drive circuit race, Tour of KC, Kansas City, MO

-1st place GC, Baldwin City Stage Race, women 1/2/3, Baldwin City, KS

-1st place KS state time trial championship (40K), women 1/2, Walnut, KS

-1st place KS state Criterium championship, women 1/2, Pittsburg, KS

-1st place Lantern Rouge time Trial (10K), women 1/2, Lowemont, KS

-1st place, age group, Shawnee Mission (KS) Triathlon, Long Course

-2nd place, women 1/2/3, Parker Omnium TT (NRC), Parker CO

-2nd place, women open, Lincoln Plating Stage Race, Lincoln NE

-2nd place 2006 MAXXIS midwest cup series overall Women 1/2/3

-3rd place, women 1/2/3, Swanky's crit, Littleton, CO

-3rd place, women 1/2/3, Overland Park Criterium, Tour of KC, Kansas City, KS

-3rd place, Women 1/2/3, Nat'l Guard Evasive Driving circuit, Jefferson city, MO

-4th place, Women 1/2/3, Longmont Criterium, Longmont, CO

-4th place, Bazaar road race, Women open, Bazaar, KS

 

2005 highlights:

Following CAT II upgrade:

-1st pl University City crit (Gateway),W 1/2/3

-5th pl Gateway cup overall W 1/2/3, Labor Day weekend,2005

-Overall Winner of the 2005 W 1/2/3 Midwest MAXXIS CUP Series

-2nd pl Freedride crit, Warrensburg, MO, Women1/2/3

-3rd pl Sedalia, MO criterium, Women 1/2/3

Prior to CAT II upgrade:

-1stplace women cat III (best amateur jersey recipient), Nature Valley (NRC)

-1stplace RR women1/2/3 KS State Championship

-1stplace Crit women 1/2/3 KS State Championship

-1stplace GC Velotek Grand Prix (TT, Crit and RR)--Women¾

-1st place GC Dave Babcook Memorial Stage Race, Omaha NE--W OPEN

-2nd place GC Lincoln Plating Cycling classic, Lincoln NE--W OPEN

-2nd place Circuit Race—El Dorado Circuit Race/Scholfield Criterium, Wichita KS

-2nd place, Women ¾ , Scholfield Honda Criterium, Wichita KS

-2nd place GC --Women ¾, Joe Martin Stage Race (NRC), Fayetteville, Ark.

-2nd place women open , Cougar Criterium, Edwardsville IL

 

2004 highlights:

-Overall Winner of Women 1/2/3 Midwest MAXXIS CUP Series

-1stplace GC, Lincoln Plating stage race --WOMEN OPEN

-1stplace Women ½/3 Nebraska State RR Championship, Lincoln NE

-1stplace Women ½/3Haymarket Criterium, Lincoln, NE

-1st place, age group, Midwest Meltdown duathlon at the KS Speedway

-2nd place GC, women open, Baldwin City Stage Race

-2nd place GC, women's 3/4; Mercy Classic (NRC)

-3rdplace Criterium and 4thplace RR WOMEN½/3 Kansas Crit/RR Championships

-4thplace GC North End Classic, Yuma AZ--CAT 3 women

-4thplace finish circuit and-3rdplace finish crit, Scholfield Honda, Witchita, KS

-4thplace RR/Circuit Race and-2ndplaceCrit--Omaha Weekend, Omaha NE

 

2003 highlights:

-3rd place, women 3/4, Tour of Kansas City (Overland Park) (MY FIRST CRITERIUM!!)

-11th place, Downers Grove, IL National Crit Championships (women 3/4)(NRC)

-2nd place overall, women 3/4, Gateway Cup series, St Louis MO

---

-3rd place, 2003 Quarter Max, Innsbrook, MO: age group (20-24)

-2nd place, 2003 ½ Max, Lake of the Ozarks, MO: age group (20-24)

-2nd place, 2003 Okoboji Triathlon, age group (20-24)

 

Marathons completed:

2001 Lincoln Marathon, Lincoln NE

2003 Valley of the Sun Marathon, Mesa AZ

2003 Chicago Marathon

2004 P.F. Chang’s Rock and Roll Marathon, Phoenix AZ